Limestone Family YMCA

group ex schedule

2017
Group EX SCHEDULE 

LIMESTONE FAMILY YMCA

Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
5:30 am 
H.I.T.T

5:30 am
Group Power

5:30 am
Group Centergy
5:30 am
Group Power
5:30 am
Group Fight
   

 

       

 8:00am

Group Centergy

 

8:30 am

Group Power
8:30 am
Group Power
8:30 am
Group Centergy
8:30 am
Group Fight
8:30 am
R.I.P.P.E.D.
9:00 am
Group Fight
 
   

4:00 pm

Group Power
   

 

 

 5:00 pm

Spinning

5:00 pm
TBC

(Step & weights)

4:30 pm

Spinning

5:00 pm
TBC

(Step & weights)

5:00 pm

Spinning


 

 

 

 3:00 pm

TBC

(Step & weights)


5:30 pm

Group Power

 5:45 pm
Group Centergy

5:30 pm

Group Fight


5:45 pm

R.I.P.P.E.D



   
 

 6:45 pm

Zumba

 

 6:45 pm

Zumba

     

 

  • HIIT-High Intensity Interval Training - Early bird class consists of 45 second intervals of cardio and strength! Can be modified to all fitness levels!
  • RIPPED- This interval challenge class  incorporates resistance, interval, power, plyometric, and endurance training to give you a  “one stop body shock”.
  • ZUMBA MIX- Zumba cardio dance combined with strength and toning.
  • TBC- classic step aerobics class with weight/strength training and mat work.
  • MONDAY CRAZY COUNTDOWN- little to no equipment needed to achieve muscle fatigue, plus cardio in between sets
  • CARDIO & ABS – Elevate your heart rate 60-80% of your max, during short burst of rotating cardio circuits then end with ab blasters!
  • GROUP POWER- Blast all your muscles with a high-rep weight training workout.  Using an adjustable barbell, weight plates and body weight, this workout combines squats, lunges, presses and curls, with functional integrated exercises.  Dynamic music and a motivating group atmosphere will get your rate up, make you sweat and push you to a personal best.
  • CARDIO FIT- keeps you moving by combining two of our various cardio workouts such as interval training and endurance training
    GROUP CENTERGY – 60 min. mind & body workout that incorporates yoga and Pilates fundamentals
 

INSTRUCTOR SCHEDULE 

 

May 2017

 

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

1

3:00 Shawn

 

2

5:30 Tara

8:30 Susie
5:00 spin Sherri
5:30 Tina

3

5:30 Tara
8:30 Alisa
5:00 Steve
5:45 Beth
6:45 Beth

4

5:30 Tara
8:30 Tina
4:00 Tonya
4:30 spin Sherri
5:30 Susie

 

5
5:30 Tara
8:30 Alisa
5:00 spin Sherri
5:00 Steve
5:45 Susie
6:45 Stacy

6

5:30 Tara
8:30 Alisa

 

7
8:00 Beth
9:00 Alisa

8

3:00 Shawn

9

5:30 Tara

8:30 Susie
5:00 spin Sherri
5:30 Tina

 

10

5:30 Tara
8:30 Alisa
5:00 Steve
5:45 Beth
6:45 Stacy 

11 

5:30 Tara
8:30 Tina
4:00 Tonya
4:30 spin Sherri
5:30 Susie

12
5:30 Tara
8:30 Alisa
5:00 spin Sherri
5:00 Steve
5:45 Susie
6:45 Beth

13

5:30 Tara
8:30 Alisa

 

14
8:00 Tara
9:00 Tara

15

3:00 Shawn

 

16

5:30 Tara

8:30 Susie
5:00 spin Sherri
5:30 Tina

17
5:30 Tara
8:30 Alisa
5:00 Steve
5:45 Tara
6:45 Stacy

 
 

18

5:30 Tara
8:30 Tina
4:00 Tonya
4:30 spin Sherri
5:30 Tina

 

19
5:30 Tara
8:30 Alisa
5:00 spin Sherri
5:00 Steve
5:45 TBA
6:45 Stacy

20

5:30 Tara
8:30 Alisa

21
8:00 Tara
9:00 Tara

22

3:00 Shawn

 

23

5:30 Tara

8:30 Susie
5:00 spin Sherri
5:30 Tina

24
5:30 Tara
8:30 Alisa
5:00 Steve
5:45 Beth
6:45 Beth

 

25
5:30 Tara
8:30 Tina
4:00 Tonya
4:30 spin Sherri
5:30 Susie

 
 

26
5:30 Tara
8:30 Alisa
5:00 spin Sherri
5:00 Steve
5:45 Tabby
6:45 Beth

27 

5:30 Tara
8:30 Alisa

28
8:00 Beth
9:00 Alisa

29

3:00 Shawn

30

5:30 Tara

8:30 Susie
5:00 spin Sherri
5:30 Tina

31
5:30 Tara
8:30 Alisa
5:00 Steve
5:45 Beth
6:45 Beth

 
       

 

Donate

Register For Programs

Become a Member

Program Brochure

Weekly News

×